Indiv. Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Indiv. Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Pair Blitz Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
  Pair Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Team Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Team Rapid Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
Individual Blitz Men / Women (Oct. 4 - Oct. 5)


PGN

Round 1 | PGN
Round 2 | PGN
Round 3 | PGN
Round 4 | PGN
Round 5 | PGN
Round 6 | PGN
Round 7 | PGN
Round 8 | PGN
Round 9 | PGN
Round 10 | PGN
Round 11 | PGN
Semifinal G1 | PGN
Semifinal G2 | PGN
Semifinal SD | PGN
Final G1 | PGN
Final G2 | PGN
Final SD | PGN




Regulations
&
Schedule


MEN / WOMEN
Round 7
match    White Result    Black  
Men
1   Banikas Hristos (GRE) 1-0   Drozdovskij Yuri (UKR)  View 
2   Paragua Mark (PHI) 1-0   Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR)  View 
3   Korobov Anton (UKR) 0-1   Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)  View 
4   Le Quang Liem (VIE) 1-0   Shabalov Alexander (USA)  View 
5   Balogh Csaba (HUN) 0-1   Wang Yue (CHN)  View 
6   Adianto Utut (INA) 0-1   Bu Xiangzhi (CHN)  View 
7   Kraai Jesse (USA) 0-1   Ni Hua (CHN)  View 
8   Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI) ½-½   Zhang Zhong (SIN)  View 
9   Nguyen Ngoc Truong (VIE) 1-0   Socko Bartosz (POL)  View 
10   Zhou Jianchao (CHN) ½-½   Akobian Varuzhan (USA)  View 
11   Sandipan Chanda (IND) 1-0   Fier Alexandr (BRA)  View 
12   Wang Hao (CHN) 1-0   Livshits Gaby (ISR)  View 
13   Bartel Mateusz (POL) 1-0   Markos Jan (SVK)  View 
14   Reinderman Dimitri (NED) 1-0   Leon Hoyos Manuel (MEX)  View 
15   Aveskulov Valeriy (UKR) 1-0   Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR)  View 
16   Nolte Rolando (PHI) ½-½   Friedel Joshua E (USA)  View 
Women
1   Ju Wenjun (CHN) ½-½   Hou Yifan (CHN)  View 
2   Xu Yuhua (CHN) ½-½   Zhao Xue (CHN)  View 
3   Kosteniuk Alexandra (RUS) 1-0   Harika Dronavalli (IND)  View 
4   Zdebskaja Natalia (UKR) 0-1   Shen Yang (CHN)  View 
5   Li Ruofan (SIN) 1-0   Zawadzka Jolanta (POL)  View 
6   Houska Jovanka (ENG) 0-1   Tania Sachdev (IND)  View 
7   Stefanova Antoaneta (BUL) 0-1   Huang Qian (CHN)  View 
8   Paehtz Elisabeth (GER) 0-1   Socko Monika (POL)  View 
9   Mohota Nisha (IND) 0-1   Krush Irina (USA)  View 
10   Ozturk Kubra (TUR) 0-1   Pogonina Natalija (RUS)  View 
11   Hoang Thanh Trang (HUN) 1-0   Schuurman Petra (NED)  View 
12   Gaponenko Inna (UKR) 1-0   Golubenko Valentina (CRO)  View 
13   Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE) 1-0   Peng Zhaoqin (NED)  View 
14   Dolzhikova Kateryna (UKR) ½-½   Vasilevich Tatjana (UKR)  View 
15   Sukandar Irine Khar (INA) 1-0   Dembo Yelena (GRE)  View 
16   Swathi Ghate (IND) 0-1   Kovanova Baira (RUS)  View 
17   Pourkashiyan Atousa (IRI) 1-0   Gomes Mary Ann (IND)  View 
18   Dworakowska Joanna (POL) 1-0   Hernandez Guerrero (MEX)  View 
19   Shahade Jennifer (USA) ½-½   Le Kieu Thien Kim (VIE)  View 
20   Borosova Zuzana (SVK) 1-0   Marshall Abby (USA)  View 
21   Vasilevich Irina (RUS) 0-1   Muzychuk Mariya (UKR)  View 
22   Pham Le Thao Nguyen (VIE) 1-0   Zenyuk Iryna (USA)  View 
23   Yildiz Betul Cemre (TUR) 1-0   Tagnon Nicole (FRA)  View 
FIDE.com 2008 Beijing