Indiv. Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Indiv. Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Pair Blitz Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
  Pair Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Team Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Team Rapid Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
Individual Blitz Men / Women (Oct. 4 - Oct. 5)


PGN

Round 1 | PGN
Round 2 | PGN
Round 3 | PGN
Round 4 | PGN
Round 5 | PGN
Round 6 | PGN
Round 7 | PGN
Round 8 | PGN
Round 9 | PGN
Round 10 | PGN
Round 11 | PGN
Semifinal G1 | PGN
Semifinal G2 | PGN
Semifinal SD | PGN
Final G1 | PGN
Final G2 | PGN
Final SD | PGN




Regulations
&
Schedule


MEN / WOMEN
Round 8
match    White Result    Black  
Men
1   Banikas Hristos (GRE) 1-0   Le Quang Liem (VIE)  View 
2   Gurevich Mikhail (TUR) 1-0   Paragua Mark (PHI)  View 
3   Drozdovskij Yuri (UKR) 1-0   Wang Yue (CHN)  View 
4   Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) 0-1   Korobov Anton (UKR)  View 
5   Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 1-0   Nguyen Ngoc Truong (VIE)  View 
6   Ni Hua (CHN) 1-0   Wang Hao (CHN)  View 
7   Zhang Zhong (SIN) ½-½   Shabalov Alexander (USA)  View 
8   Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI) ½-½   Balogh Csaba (HUN)  View 
9   Zhou Jianchao (CHN) 1-0   Sandipan Chanda (IND)  View 
10   Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 1-0   Adianto Utut (INA)  View 
11   Reinderman Dimitri (NED) 0-1   Bartel Mateusz (POL)  View 
12   Fier Alexandr (BRA) 1-0   Kraai Jesse (USA)  View 
13   Socko Bartosz (POL) 1-0   Livshits Gaby (ISR)  View 
14   Friedel Joshua E (USA) 0-1   Markos Jan (SVK)  View 
15   Nolte Rolando (PHI) 1-0   Aveskulov Valeriy (UKR)  View 
16   Leon Hoyos Manuel (MEX) 0-1   Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR)  View 
Women
1   Zhao Xue (CHN) 0-1   Hou Yifan (CHN)  View 
2   Kosteniuk Alexandra (RUS) 1-0   Ju Wenjun (CHN)  View 
3   Shen Yang (CHN) ½-½   Xu Yuhua (CHN)  View 
4   Tania Sachdev (IND) 0-1   Li Ruofan (SIN)  View 
5   Harika Dronavalli (IND) 1-0   Socko Monika (POL)  View 
6   Huang Qian (CHN) 1-0   Krush Irina (USA)  View 
7   Houska Jovanka (ENG) 0-1   Hoang Thanh Trang (HUN)  View 
8   Pogonina Natalija (RUS) 0-1   Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE)  View 
9   Zawadzka Jolanta (POL) 0-1   Gaponenko Inna (UKR)  View 
10   Stefanova Antoaneta (BUL) 1-0   Zdebskaja Natalia (UKR)  View 
11   Sukandar Irine Khar (INA) 0-1   Paehtz Elisabeth (GER)  View 
12   Kovanova Baira (RUS) 1-0   Mohota Nisha (IND)  View 
13   Vasilevich Tatjana (UKR) 1-0   Ozturk Kubra (TUR)  View 
14   Dolzhikova Kateryna (UKR) ½-½   Pourkashiyan Atousa (IRI)  View 
15   Peng Zhaoqin (NED) 0-1   Dworakowska Joanna (POL)  View 
16   Schuurman Petra (NED) 1-0   Golubenko Valentina (CRO)  View 
17   Dembo Yelena (GRE) 1-0   Borosova Zuzana (SVK)  View 
18   Le Kieu Thien Kim (VIE) 0-1   Muzychuk Mariya (UKR)  View 
19   Swathi Ghate (IND) 1-0   Shahade Jennifer (USA)  View 
20   Pham Le Thao Nguyen (VIE) 1-0   Yildiz Betul Cemre (TUR)  View 
21   Gomes Mary Ann (IND) 1-0   Hernandez Guerrero (MEX)  View 
22   Marshall Abby (USA) 1-0   Vasilevich Irina (RUS)  View 
23   Tagnon Nicole (FRA) 0-1   Zenyuk Iryna (USA)  View 
FIDE.com 2008 Beijing