Indiv. Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Indiv. Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Pair Blitz Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
  Pair Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Team Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Team Rapid Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
Individual Blitz Men / Women (Oct. 4 - Oct. 5)


PGN

Round 1 | PGN
Round 2 | PGN
Round 3 | PGN
Round 4 | PGN
Round 5 | PGN
Round 6 | PGN
Round 7 | PGN
Round 8 | PGN
Round 9 | PGN
Round 10 | PGN
Round 11 | PGN
Semifinal G1 | PGN
Semifinal G2 | PGN
Semifinal SD | PGN
Final G1 | PGN
Final G2 | PGN
Final SD | PGN




Regulations
&
Schedule


MEN / WOMEN
Round 10
match    White Result    Black  
Men
1   Banikas Hristos (GRE) ½-½   Korobov Anton (UKR)  View 
2   Drozdovskij Yuri (UKR) 1-0   Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)  View 
3   Paragua Mark (PHI) 1-0   Zhou Jianchao (CHN)  View 
4   Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 1-0   Akobian Varuzhan (USA)  View 
5   Balogh Csaba (HUN) 1-0   Ni Hua (CHN)  View 
6   Socko Bartosz (POL) ½-½   Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI)  View 
7   Le Quang Liem (VIE) 1-0   Bartel Mateusz (POL)  View 
8   Wang Hao (CHN) 1-0   Wang Yue (CHN)  View 
9   Zhang Zhong (SIN) 0-1   Bu Xiangzhi (CHN)  View 
10   Adianto Utut (INA) 0-1   Nguyen Ngoc Truong (VIE)  View 
11   Reinderman Dimitri (NED) ½-½   Shabalov Alexander (USA)  View 
12   Fier Alexandr (BRA) ½-½   Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR)  View 
13   Nolte Rolando (PHI) ½-½   Sandipan Chanda (IND)  View 
14   Markos Jan (SVK) 0-1   Aveskulov Valeriy (UKR)  View 
15   Kraai Jesse (USA) 1-0   Livshits Gaby (ISR)  View 
16   Friedel Joshua E (USA) 0-1   Leon Hoyos Manuel (MEX)  View 
Women
1   Hou Yifan (CHN) 0-1   Xu Yuhua (CHN)  View 
2   Zhao Xue (CHN) 1-0   Kosteniuk Alexandra (RUS)  View 
3   Li Ruofan (SIN) 1-0   Hoang Thanh Trang (HUN)  View 
4   Harika Dronavalli (IND) 0-1   Tania Sachdev (IND)  View 
5   Kovanova Baira (RUS) 0-1   Stefanova Antoaneta (BUL)  View 
6   Vasilevich Tatjana (UKR) 0-1   Shen Yang (CHN)  View 
7   Huang Qian (CHN) 1-0   Ju Wenjun (CHN)  View 
8   Dworakowska Joanna (POL) 1-0   Gaponenko Inna (UKR)  View 
9   Zawadzka Jolanta (POL) 1-0   Zdebskaja Natalia (UKR)  View 
10   Houska Jovanka (ENG) 1-0   Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE)  View 
11   Muzychuk Mariya (UKR) 1-0   Paehtz Elisabeth (GER)  View 
12   Dembo Yelena (GRE) 0-1   Socko Monika (POL)  View 
13   Swathi Ghate (IND) 0-1   Sukandar Irine Khar (INA)  View 
14   Schuurman Petra (NED) 0-1   Krush Irina (USA)  View 
15   Pogonina Natalija (RUS) 0-1   Marshall Abby (USA)  View 
16   Pham Le Thao Nguyen (VIE) ½-½   Dolzhikova Kateryna (UKR)  View 
17   Le Kieu Thien Kim (VIE) 0-1   Pourkashiyan Atousa (IRI)  View 
18   Shahade Jennifer (USA) 1-0   Mohota Nisha (IND)  View 
19   Peng Zhaoqin (NED) 0-1   Ozturk Kubra (TUR)  View 
20   Gomes Mary Ann (IND) 1-0   Golubenko Valentina (CRO)  View 
21   Yildiz Betul Cemre (TUR) 1-0   Vasilevich Irina (RUS)  View 
22   Tagnon Nicole (FRA) 0-1   Borosova Zuzana (SVK)  View 
23   Zenyuk Iryna (USA) 0-1   Hernandez Guerrero (MEX)  View 
FIDE.com 2008 Beijing