Indiv. Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Indiv. Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Pair Blitz Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
  Pair Rapid Men / Women (finished)
  Team Blitz Men / Women (finished)
  Team Rapid Men / Women (finished / SD replayed)
Rapid Teams


Full PGN

Round 1 | PGN
Round 2 | PGN
Round 3 | PGN
Round 4 | PGN
Round 5 | PGN
Round 6 | PGN
Round 7 | PGN
Round 8 | PGN
Round 9 | PGN
Semifinal G1 | PGN
Semifinal G2 | PGN
Final G1 | PGN
Final G2 | PGN
Final SD | PGN
Final SD. Replay. | PGN




Regulations
&
Schedule


MEN / WOMEN
Round 7
match    White Result    Black  
Men: CHN - IND
1.1   Wang Yue (CHN) ½-½   Sasikiran Krishnan (IND)  View 
1.2   Gopal G N (IND) ½-½   Bu Xiangzhi (CHN)  View 
1.3   Ni Hua (CHN) 0-1   Sandipan Chanda (IND)  View 
1.4   Kunte Abhijit (IND) 0-1   Li Chao (CHN)  View 
Men: HUN - IRI
2.1   Almasi Zoltan (HUN) 0-1   Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI)  View 
2.2   Mahjoob Morteza (IRI) 0-1   Ruck Robert (HUN)  View 
2.3   Erdos Viktor (HUN) ½-½   Moradiabadi Elshan (IRI)  View 
2.4   Bagheri Amir (IRI) 1-0   Czebe Attila (HUN)  View 
Men: UKR - PHI
3.1   Korobov Anton (UKR) 1-0   Paragua Mark (PHI)  View 
3.2   Nolte Rolando (PHI) ½-½   Drozdovskij Yuri (UKR)  View 
3.3   Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 1-0   Sadorra Julio Catal (PHI)  View 
3.4   Garma Chito (PHI) 0-1   Aveskulov Valeriy (UKR)  View 
Men: VIE - USA
4.1   Nguyen Anh Dung (VIE) 1-0   Shabalov Alexander (USA)  View 
4.2   Perelshteyn Eugene (USA) 1-0   Tu Hoang Thong (VIE)  View 
4.3   Dao Thien Hai (VIE) 0-1   Kraai Jesse (USA)  View 
4.4   Friedel Joshua E (USA) 1-0   Hoang Canh Huan (VIE)  View 
Men: TKM - ISL
5.1   Kakageldyev Amanmur (TKM) 0-1   Steingrimsson Hedin (ISL)  View 
5.2   Danielsen Henrik (ISL) 1-0   Annaberdiev Meilis (TKM)  View 
5.3   Esenov Annaberdi (TKM) ½-½   Kristjansson Stefan (ISL)  View 
5.4   Thorfinnsson Bjorn (ISL) 0-1   Atabayev Maksat (TKM)  View 
Men: TUR - MEX
6.1   Gurevich Mikhail (TUR) 1-0   Leon Hoyos Manuel (MEX)  View 
6.2   Gonzalez Garcia Jos (MEX) 0-1   Can Emre (TUR)  View 
6.3   Erdogdu Mert (TUR) 0-1   Martin Del Campo C (MEX)  View 
6.4   Espinosa Flores Raf (MEX) 1-0   Atakisi Umut (TUR)  View 
Men: ITA - LAT
7.1   Borgo Giulio (ITA) 0-1   Miezis Normunds (LAT)  View 
7.2   Sveshnikov Evgeny (LAT) 1-0   Arlandi Ennio (ITA)  View 
7.3   Mogranzini Roberto (ITA) 1-0   Meijers Viesturs (LAT)  View 
7.4   Daskevics Vadims (LAT) 1-0   Manca Federico (ITA)  View 
Men: AUT - SVK
8.1   Ragger Markus (AUT) 1-0   Likavsky Tomas (SVK)  View 
8.2   Vavrak Peter (SVK) 1-0   Neubauer Martin (AUT)  View 
8.3   Diermair Andreas (AUT) 1-0   Meszaros Michal (SVK)  View 
8.4   Briestensky Rastisl (SVK) ½-½   Dietmayer-Kraeutler (AUT)  View 
Men: MGL - EST
9.1   Byambaa Zulzaga (MGL) 0-1   Kulaots Kaido (EST)  View 
9.2   Liiva Riho (EST) 1-0   Sereenen Gan-Od (MGL)  View 
9.3   Gunbayar Myagmarsur (MGL) 0-1   Sepp Olav (EST)  View 
9.4   Leito Priit (EST) 1-0   Gundavaa Bayarsaiha (MGL)  View 
Men: ENG - SIN
10.1   Greet Andrew N (ENG) 0-1   Zhang Zhong (SIN)  View 
10.2   Wu Shaobin (SIN) ½-½   Cooper Lawrence (ENG)  View 
10.3   Martyn Rafe (ENG) 0-1   Goh Weiming (SIN)  View 
10.4   Chan Wei-Xuan Timot (SIN) 1-0   Lyell Mark (ENG)  View 
Men: BRA - DEN
11.1   Fier Alexandr (BRA) 0-1   Rasmussen Allan Sti (DEN)  View 
11.2   Rasmussen Karsten (DEN) ½-½   Mekhitarian Krikor (BRA)  View 
11.3   Diamant Andre (BRA) ½-½   Pedersen Steffen (DEN)  View 
11.4   Glud Jakob Vang (DEN) 0-1   Di Berardino Diego (BRA)  View 
Men: AUS - LTU
12.1   Smerdon David (AUS) 1-0   Slapikas Vytautas (LTU)  View 
12.2   Savickas Airidas (LTU) 1-0   Goldenberg Igor (AUS)  View 
12.3   Sandler Leonid (AUS) 1-0   Burstein Roman (LTU)  View 
12.4   Genutis Mindaugas (LTU) 0-1   Feldman Vladimir (AUS)  View 
Men: PAK - TUN
13.1   Lodhi Mahmood (PAK) 1-0   Bouaziz Mehdi (TUN)  View 
13.2   Laouini Sami (TUN) 0-1   Amir Karim (PAK)  View 
13.3   Waqar Mohamed (PAK) ½-½   Meddeb Anis (TUN)  View 
13.4   Amdouni Zoubaier (TUN) 0-1   Ahmed Haseeb (PAK)  View 
Men: IRQ - MAC
14.1   Hussein N A (IRQ) 0-1   Mak Kei Keng (MAC)  View 
14.2   Fesalbon Rolando (MAC) 1-0   Hussein H A (IRQ)  View 
14.3   Ahmed Abdul Sattar (IRQ) 1-0   Lumibao Juan Panfil (MAC)  View 
14.4   Salvador Buddy Hope (MAC) 0-1   Mohsen Abdulla (IRQ)  View 
Men: KOR - ISR
15.1   Lee Kiyul (KOR) 1-0   Soffer Ram (ISR)  View 
15.2   Livshits Gaby (ISR) 1-0   Song Jinwoo (KOR)  View 
15.3   Jung Ho Jin (KOR) ½-½   Malachi Avraham (ISR)  View 
15.4   Burstein Almog (ISR) 0-1   Chung Sunghoon (KOR)  View 
Men: JPN - NOR
16.1   Kojima Shinya (JPN) 0-1   Forsaa Espen (NOR)  View 
16.2   Lovik Lasse Ostebo (NOR) 0-1   Irie Yuki (JPN)  View 
16.3   Iwasaki Yudai (JPN) 1-0   Haugstad Espen (NOR)  View 
16.4   Demac Elias (NOR) 0-1   Yamada Kohei (JPN)  View 
Women: HUN - CHN
1.1   Madl Ildiko (HUN) 0-1   Zhao Xue (CHN)  View 
1.2   Xu Yuhua (CHN) 0-1   Gara Anita (HUN)  View 
1.3   Gara Ticia (HUN) ½-½   Huang Qian (CHN)  View 
1.4   Ruan Lufei (CHN) 1-0   Schneider Veronika (HUN)  View 
Women: RUS - BLR
2.1   Kosteniuk Alexandra (RUS) 1-0   Popova Natalija (BLR)  View 
2.2   Azarova Nadezhda (BLR) 0-1   Pogonina Natalija (RUS)  View 
2.3   Gunina Valentina (RUS) 1-0   Berlin Tatiana (BLR)  View 
2.4   Klimets Elena (BLR) 0-1   Vasilevich Irina (RUS)  View 
Women: VIE - IRI
3.1   Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE) 1-0   Pourkashiyan Atousa (IRI)  View 
3.2   Paridar Shadi (IRI) 1-0   Pham Le Thao Nguyen (VIE)  View 
3.3   Le Kieu Thien Kim (VIE) 1-0   Ghader Pour Shayest (IRI)  View 
3.4   Salman Mahini Mona (IRI) 0-1   Dang Bich Ngoc (VIE)  View 
Women: TUR - IND
4.1   Topel Zehra (TUR) ½-½   Harika Dronavalli (IND)  View 
4.2   Tania Sachdev (IND) 1-0   Yildiz Betul Cemre (TUR)  View 
4.3   Ozturk Kubra (TUR) 0-1   Mohota Nisha (IND)  View 
4.4   Gomes Mary Ann (IND) 1-0   Bayrak Asli (TUR)  View 
Women: ITA - UKR
5.1   Zimina Olga (ITA) ½-½   Vasilevich Tatjana (UKR)  View 
5.2   Zdebskaja Natalia (UKR) 1-0   Brunello Marina (ITA)  View 
5.3   Arnetta Maria Teres (ITA) ½-½   Dolzhikova Kateryna (UKR)  View 
5.4   Arutyunova Diana (UKR) 1-0   Panella Fiammetta (ITA)  View 
Women: AUS - SVK
6.1   Berezina Irina (AUS) ½-½   Borosova Zuzana (SVK)  View 
6.2   Mrvova Alena (SVK) 0-1   Caoili Arianne (AUS)  View 
6.3   Dekic Biljana N (AUS) ½-½   Gregorova Zuzana (SVK)  View 
6.4   Machalova Veronika (SVK) 1-0   Guo Emma (AUS)  View 
Women: NED - EST
7.1   Schuurman Petra (NED) 0-1   Tsiganova Monika (EST)  View 
7.2   Fomina Tatyana (EST) 0-1   Bensdorp Marlies (NED)  View 
7.3   Van Weersel Arlette (NED) ½-½   Bashkite Viktoria (EST)  View 
7.4   Vahtra Tuuli (EST) 0-1   Van Nies Pauline (NED)  View 
Women: LTU - LAT
8.1   Stasiunaite Lina (LTU) 0-1   Rogule Laura (LAT)  View 
8.2   Berzina Ilze (LAT) 1-0   Ziogaite Jovita (LTU)  View 
8.3   Domarkaite Laima (LTU) ½-½   Skinke Katrina (LAT)  View 
8.4   Ni Viktorija (LAT) 1-0   Prismontaite Reda (LTU)  View 
Women: USA - MGL
9.1   Shahade Jennifer (USA) 0-1   Otgonjargal Sengera (MGL)  View 
9.2   Yanjindulam Dulamsu (MGL) 0-1   Zenyuk Iryna (USA)  View 
9.3   Marshall Abby (USA) 1-0   Anhchimeg Bayanmonh (MGL)  View 
9.4   Enxtuul Altanolzii (MGL) 1-0   Tsai Cindy (USA)  View 
Women: PHI - SWE
10.1   Cua Sherily (PHI) 1-0   Johansson Viktoria (SWE)  View 
10.2   Andersson Christin (SWE) 1-0   Mariano Cristine Ro (PHI)  View 
10.3   Cunanan Kimberly Ja (PHI) 0-1   Jiretorn Eva (SWE)  View 
10.4   Horn Emilia (SWE) 0-1   Fronda Jan Jodilyn (PHI)  View 
Women: NOR - DEN
11.1   Johnsen Sylvia (NOR) 1-0   Vovk Oksana (DEN)  View 
11.2   Fredericia Louise (DEN) 1-0   Skytte Torill (NOR)  View 
11.3   Reppen Ellisiv (NOR) ½-½   Frank-Nielsen Marie (DEN)  View 
11.4   Olsen Miriam F (DEN) ½-½   Carlsen Ellen Oen (NOR)  View 
Women: ENG - TKM
12.1   Houska Jovanka (ENG) 1-0   Hallaeva Bahar (TKM)  View 
12.2   Malikgulyewa Aykama (TKM) 0-1   Grigoryan-Lyell Mer (ENG)  View 
12.3   Bhatia Kanwal K (ENG) 1-0   Isaeva Aknyr (TKM)  View 
12.4   Reimova halbagt (TKM) 0-1   Dale Hannah (ENG)  View 
Women: AUT - IRQ
13.1   Mira Helene (AUT) 1-0   Mushin Dhuha M (IRQ)  View 
13.2   Mohammed Qane Janna (IRQ) 0-1   Schink Barbara (AUT)  View 
13.3   Exler Veronika (AUT) 1-0   Jwan Jamal Mohammed (IRQ)  View 
13.4   Kamal Jalaluldeen K (IRQ) 0-1   Zechner Andrea (AUT)  View 
Women: MEX - TUN
14.1   Guerrero Rodriguez (MEX) 1-0   Matoussi Amina (TUN)  View 
14.2   Krifa Najla (TUN) 0-1   Estrada Gaspar Nell (MEX)  View 
14.3   Acevedo Hilda (MEX) ½-½   Matoussi Amani (TUN)  View 
14.4   Mazita Wafaa (TUN) 0-1   Garcia Garcia Edith (MEX)  View 
FIDE.com 2008 Beijing